NationsCup XXI - Week #1

HomeNews

As most of you have noticed, this week has been a busy one for the Urban Terror eSports scene, especially regarding the Nations Cup combined with the Fall Cup finals that got slightly delayed.

We'd like to give an additional shoutout to Mexico as this is only the second time they participate in an Urban Terror Nations Cup. For the full nations ist, please find them on the cup's page.

Furthermore, groups have been drawn and if you missed the live stream, here it is:



You may notice that we are already in the first week of this Nations Cup, please remember that this Competition differs from the regular Urban Zone events, therefore WildCards are making a comeback as well as forced matches! (*wink*)
Like in every Nations Cup, teams are free to play their prefered maps and modes, as long as the modes are called "CTF, TS or BOMB" and the maps are listed in the official mappool. You can find the mappool in the rule section of the Cup.
Teams have usually time until Sunday before their matchweek to pick their maps/gametypes and schedule their matches accordingly.
As we are already in the first matchweek, teams had till last night to pick their map and mode, for those who didn't mail their map & mode on time it has been set to the default week's mode and map: Bomb Mode on Orbital_sl and Team Survivor on Austria.

If you miss this deadline. Teams have 24 hours AFTER the deadline to change (only) a forced map. Changes past that time will only be able with the opp's consentment.
To choose your gametype, please post it on match comments of your upcoming match and inform me by mail (nationscup at urban-zone.org) or on Discord.


The first week schedule looks as follows:


GroupDateMatchMapsgame type
A Sunday 11th November 23:00 CET UK vs Belgium Uptown / Austria Team Survivor / Team Survivor
A Sunday 11th November 23:00 CET Brazil vs Mexico Sanctuary / Algiers Team Survivor / Capture The Flag
B Sunday 11th November 21:00 CET Australia vs Poland Turnpike / Tohunga Team Survivor / Capture the Flag
B Sunday 11th January 22:00 CET France vs Colombia Algiers / Orbital Capture The Flag / Team Survivor
C Sunday 11th November 22:00 CET Hungary vs Argentina Orbital / Austria Bomb / Team Survivor
C Sunday 11th November 21:00 CET Canada vs Germany Orbital / Kingdom Bomb / Team Survivor
D Sunday 11th November 21:00 CET Nordic vs USA Orbital / Abbey Team Survivor / Capture The Flag
D Sunday 11th November 21:00 CET Chile vs Portugal Casa / Austria Team Survivor / Team Survivor



  • Bookmark and Share
  • Rating :

URL 

There have been no Comments posted yet for this item

±User Info


Welcome Anonymous
Nickname

Password


±Recent Forum Posts

Last 10 Forum Messages

2016 URT LEGENDS
Last post by Brainie in General Chat on Dec 10, 2018 at 22:29:18

Looking for a team
Last post by Grinday in Recruitment on Dec 06, 2018 at 17:15:58

Pew Pew Recruiting !
Last post by ThomasE-Warfare in Recruitment on Dec 03, 2018 at 23:49:29

Zaalix`
Last post by Xixion. in Recruitment on Nov 26, 2018 at 18:19:06

Need downloads approved
Last post by lammesnail in Issues and Ideas on Nov 23, 2018 at 07:50:46

Wildcards and penalties
Last post by Biddle in Nationscup XXI on Nov 16, 2018 at 17:12:14

Anarchy !?! Triple forfeitt??
Last post by Biddle in Nationscup XXI on Nov 14, 2018 at 08:39:08

NC XXI
Last post by moscowjones in Nationscup XXI on Nov 05, 2018 at 22:38:15

COLOMBIA - NC Captain vote: Warfaier
Last post by WarFaIeR in Nationscup XXI on Oct 30, 2018 at 21:04:48

COLOMBIA - NC Captain vote: Morphus
Last post by Dosis in Nationscup XXI on Oct 30, 2018 at 04:33:47

±Details

CategoryNews
UsernameBiddle
Date06/11/2018 15:00
Views158
Tags 

±Donations

Donate with PayPal!
SachkaHDDE... 20.00
Anonymous 50.00
Anonymous 50.00
SachkaHDDE... 10.00
Rappio 15.00
Anonymous 100.00

±Polls

Who will win the 2018 NationsCup ?




Results :: Polls

Votes: 1007
Comments: 0

±Tables

Pts
Pld

1
 be.
15
3

2
 UK|
11
3

3
5
3

4
 bra
5
3


Pts
Pld

1
 fr.
15
3

2
11
3

3
 co.
7
3

4
 .au
3
3


Pts
Pld

1
 .ar
15
3

2
 de.
11
3

3
 .ca
7
3

4
 .hu
1
3


Pts
Pld

1
 *PT
15
3

2
11
3

3
7
3

4
 cL`
3
3